Calendula herbal oil is prepared through the steam distillation of calendula flowers of the marigold family and this is the reason why it is also known as marigold oil. This oil is highly used in cosmetic industry due to its amazing skin care properties. Since ancient Egyptian age, this oil is used for treating plenty of skin diseases like eczema, wounds, bed sores, rashes, bruises and many more. It is very effective in retaining skin freshness, rejuvenating damaged skin and removing wrinkles caused due to sun. The best thing about this oil is that it is suitable for any skin type and provides soothing effect in any skin problems. This oil is widely used as carrier oil as it can be used even for the sensitive skins.
> 200.00 °F
This oil comes in the Carmel brown color with having rejuvenating scent of calendula.
Origin of Calendula Herbal Oil
It is known to be originated from India, Iran and Republic of Slovenia.
The extraction of this oil is performed through the steam distillation of calendula flowers.
The chemical compositions of calendula herbal oil consist of flavonoids, cardinololeic acidity, Lovibond color and water content.
There is no any noted precaution is necessary to use this oil. However, people who are highly allergic must do skin patch test before using it.
The medicinal properties of this oil include anti-inflammatory, antispasmodic and analgesic quality.
Skin problems: This oil is the boon for skin care. It can successfully treat almost every type of skin problems like dry skin, wrinkles, itchy skin, rashes, cracked skin and many more. The softening and soothing properties of this oil helps soften skin texture. It is a natural skin moisturizer and also treats skin damages caused due to fungus infection. Furthermore, this oil is useful in trivial cuts, insect’s bites, ringworm, spider veins, etc.
Anti inflammatory: Its anti-inflammatory properties made it effectively useful in treating wounds like bed sores, bruises, rashes, eczema and ulcers. Its diluted oil is best in treating injuries.
Other Medical uses: Calendula Herbal oil also has medicinal properties other than skin care. It can also be used in the treatment of gastrointestinal problems like ulcerations, diarrhea, abdomen spasms etc.
Aromatherapy: Due to its healing and soothing properties, it is widely used in the aromatherapy as carrier oil for blending of essential oils.
Cosmetic Products: Undoubtedly the calendula oil is the most used oil for making skin care products and other natural cosmetics all over the world.
The calendula herbal oil is enriched with myriad of skin healing properties and widely used to treat every skin problems since the ancient’s time. It is a powerful skin rejuvenating oil and works miraculously to treat number of diseases too. Today, it’s the most commonly used oil in the every household for many different home treatments.
Buying Calendula Herbal Oil from us
The calendula herbal oil is considered as the must have oil in the home. We are offering the pure and traditionally extracted calendula herbal oil at very reasonable cost. Our natural essential oil products are well known for its quality and originality.
I have used this oil for my skin and I can bet no other oil is as beneficial as this one. It makes my dull skin healthy and soft again and also reduced the fine lines. I was in the search of perfect oil which can be helpful for me to get a perfect aromatherapy treatment. My cousin, who was visiting my house, advised me to use calendula herbal oil. Since I started using this oil; I prefer only this as it gives me soothing and calming effects and instant relaxation. Excellent oil!!
I have used this oil for my skin and I can bet no other oil is as beneficial as this one. It makes my dull skin healthy and soft again and also reduced the fine lines.
I was in the search of perfect oil which can be helpful for me to get a perfect aromatherapy treatment. My cousin, who was visiting my house, advised me to use calendula herbal oil. Since I started using this oil; I prefer only this as it gives me soothing and calming effects and instant relaxation. Excellent oil!!
These fields are required *